Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Peppermint Leaves, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Citric Acid
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Twinings of London Classics English Breakfast Medium Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


