Is Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural blueberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Apple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blueberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Orange Peel, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


