Is Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Balm* (49%), Magnesium (20%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring with other Flavourings (15%), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Beetroot*, Natural Flavouring, *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water

Check Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go