Is Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavouring
  • natural pomegranate flavouring with other flavourings
  • natural elderflower flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • magnesium

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Balm* (49%), Magnesium (20%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring with other Flavourings (15%), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Beetroot*, Natural Flavouring, *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water

Check Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium | Spoonful