Is Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural elderflower flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- natural pomegranate flavouring with other flavourings
natural elderflower flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Balm* (49%), Magnesium (20%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring with other Flavourings (15%), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Beetroot*, Natural Flavouring, *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water
Check Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Cold In'fuse & Breathe with Pomegranate, Elderflower and Magnesium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


