Is Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural coconut flavouring with other natural flavourings
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Apple Pieces, Natural Pineapple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Coconut Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


