Is Twinings Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Apple, Cucumber, Mint & Green Tea 12 Infusers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural cucumber flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Natural Apple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Apple Pieces, Natural Cucumber Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Apple, Cucumber, Mint & Green Tea 12 Infusers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Apple, Cucumber, Mint & Green Tea 12 Infusers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Apple, Cucumber, Mint & Green Tea 12 Infusers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


