Is Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural watermelon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Watermelon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
WATERMELON COLD PRESSURED JUICED WATERMELON WATER BLEND, WATERMELON
vitaminwater Focus Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Piece, Pouch


