Is Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- natural watermelon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Watermelon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
WATERMELON COLD PRESSURED JUICED WATERMELON WATER BLEND, WATERMELON
vitaminwater Focus Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Piece, Pouch


