Is Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural watermelon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Watermelon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
WATERMELON COLD PRESSURED JUICED WATERMELON WATER BLEND, WATERMELON
vitaminwater Focus Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Watermelon, Strawberry & Mint 3 Infusers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Piece, Pouch


