Is Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural pink grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Natural Pink Grapefruit Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Apple Pieces, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory Root, Orange Peel, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water

Check Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking