Is Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural pink grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Natural Pink Grapefruit Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Apple Pieces, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory Root, Orange Peel, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
PURE ORANGE COLD-PRESSED JUICE, PURE ORANGE
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse Pink Grapefruit & Orange 30G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


