Is Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- blood orange flavouring
- mango flavouring
- passionfruit flavouring
- natural flavouring infusers are blended
blood orange flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turally Fl Cold Water No Artificial Colours How To I Drop The Infuser Leave 3-5 Min Watch The Infusion Tra Shake&enjo Leave Your In Fuser In 1 Infuser Per Water Bottle 5075, Recommended, Once Infused, Enjoy Within 8 Hours White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blood Orange Flavouring, Apple Pieces, Mango Flavouring, Passionfruit Flavouring, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Hibiscus, Natural Flavouring Infusers Are Blended And Packed In Polan To The Highest Standards By Twinings Of London Using Th Finest Inported 4 70177 22567 0
Check Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


