Is Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring infusers are blended
natural flavouring infusers are blended
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turally Fl Cold Water No Artificial Colours How To I Drop The Infuser Leave 3-5 Min Watch The Infusion Tra Shake&enjo Leave Your In Fuser In 1 Infuser Per Water Bottle 5075, Recommended, Once Infused, Enjoy Within 8 Hours White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blood Orange Flavouring, Apple Pieces, Mango Flavouring, Passionfruit Flavouring, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Hibiscus, Natural Flavouring Infusers Are Blended And Packed In Polan To The Highest Standards By Twinings Of London Using Th Finest Inported 4 70177 22567 0
Check Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


