Is Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavouring infusers are blended

natural flavouring infusers are blended

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turally Fl Cold Water No Artificial Colours How To I Drop The Infuser Leave 3-5 Min Watch The Infusion Tra Shake&enjo Leave Your In Fuser In 1 Infuser Per Water Bottle 5075, Recommended, Once Infused, Enjoy Within 8 Hours White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blood Orange Flavouring, Apple Pieces, Mango Flavouring, Passionfruit Flavouring, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Hibiscus, Natural Flavouring Infusers Are Blended And Packed In Polan To The Highest Standards By Twinings Of London Using Th Finest Inported 4 70177 22567 0

Check Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Passionfruit Mango & Orange is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go