Is Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavouring with other natural flavouring
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural blueberry flavouring with other natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel Seeds (66%), Aniseed, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (9%), Lemon Peel (5%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring (3.5%).

Check Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast