Is Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Orange & Tangerine Flavourings (17%), Lotus Flowers* (1%), Made all Natural * nothing more, nothing less, *All our Herbs are gently steamed, the process is gently to protect their delicate taste

Check Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 | Spoonful