Is Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Orange & Tangerine Flavourings (17%), Lotus Flowers* (1%), Made all Natural * nothing more, nothing less, *All our Herbs are gently steamed, the process is gently to protect their delicate taste

Check Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Twinings Green Tea with Orange & Lotus Flower Teabags 20 | Spoonful