Is Twinings Immune Support+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
- organic blackberry flavour with other natural flavours
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Blackberry Leaf, Organic Rosehip, Black Elderberry, Organic Lemongrass (aerial Parts), Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Blackberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Organic Natural Flavour.
Check Twinings Immune Support+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Immune Support+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Twinings Immune Support+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


