Is Twinings Immune Support Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibiscus, Echinacea Root (10%), Blackberry Leaves, Apple Pieces, Natural Raspberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (6%), Nettle, Elderberries (5%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (3%), Vitamin D.
Check Twinings Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
Where to buy
Twinings Immune Support is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


