Is Twinings Lemon & Ginger 20 Tagged Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Sweet Fennel, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Twinings Lemon & Ginger 20 Tagged Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Lemon & Ginger 20 Tagged Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go