Is Twinings Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon & ginger flavors with other natural flavours
natural lemon & ginger flavors with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Root, Natural Lemon & Ginger Flavors With Other Natural Flavours, Lemon Grass, Linden, Lemon Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Citric Acid
Check Twinings Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Twinings Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


