Is Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lemon flavouring
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Apple Pieces, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Hibiscus, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Propel Zero Calories Lemon Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 Liter bottles (6 Count)
Where to buy
Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


