Is Twinings Live Well Defence Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea (26%), Ginger (15%), White Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Lemon Flavouring (10%), Echinacea Root (9%), Lemon Peel (5%), Natural Flavouring, Lime Flavouring (4%), Vitamin C. Contains Caffeine.

Check Twinings Live Well Defence against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Live Well Defence is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast