Is Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ginger (50%), Lemon Flavouring (15%), Turmeric (10%), Cinnamon, Cloves , Liquorice Root (5%), Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 (4%), Ginger Flavouring (2%).
Check Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
SESAME TERIYAKI, LEMON, AND GINGER WITH HINTS OF ONION AND GARLIC SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Lemon and Ginger
Superblends Twinings Digest Ginger & Turmeric With Fig 40g
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


