Is Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ginger flavouring
ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger (50%), Lemon Flavouring (15%), Turmeric (10%), Cinnamon, Cloves , Liquorice Root (5%), Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 (4%), Ginger Flavouring (2%).
Check Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Live Well Inner Cleanse With Probiotics Ginger, Lemon and Turmeric 16 Flavoured Infusions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
SESAME TERIYAKI, LEMON, AND GINGER WITH HINTS OF ONION AND GARLIC SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Lemon and Ginger
Superblends Twinings Digest Ginger & Turmeric With Fig 40g
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


