Is Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Leaves, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn Berries
Check Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Cup Of Calm™ Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


