Is Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Leaves, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn Berries
Check Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Cup Of Calm™ Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


