Is Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial pumpkin flavour
- cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
natural & artificial pumpkin flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black tea, natural chai, cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours, natural & artificial pumpkin flavour, allspice, cinnamon, nutmeg, clove
Check Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Where to buy
Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


