Is Twinings of London Cold Brewed Iced English Classic Unsweetened Black Tea Bags 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tea flavour with other natural flavours
natural tea flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Natural Tea Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings of London Cold Brewed Iced English Classic Unsweetened Black Tea Bags 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Cold Brewed Iced English Classic Unsweetened Black Tea Bags 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings of London Cold Brewed Iced English Classic Unsweetened Black Tea Bags 20 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


