Is Twinings Of London Ginger & Apple Warming & Fruity Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Rosehip, Ginger (10%), Apple Pieces (8%), Apple Flavour (5%), Red Hibiscus, Lemon Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Pear Flavour.
Check Twinings Of London Ginger & Apple Warming & Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Of London Ginger & Apple Warming & Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Twinings of London Classics English Breakfast Medium Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Where to buy
Twinings Of London Ginger & Apple Warming & Fruity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


