Is Twinings of London Green Tea Nightly Calm Decaffeinated 20 Tea Bags - 1.41 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavor
natural spearmint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decaffeinated green tea, camomile, spearmint, natural spearmint flavor, lemongrass, lemon myrtle, linden, orange leaves, orange blossom, rosebuds, hawthorn berries
Check Twinings of London Green Tea Nightly Calm Decaffeinated 20 Tea Bags - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Green Tea Nightly Calm Decaffeinated 20 Tea Bags - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings of London Green Tea Nightly Calm Decaffeinated 20 Tea Bags - 1.41 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


