Is Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ginger flavours with other natural flavours

ginger flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER ROOT, NATURAL LEMON AND GINGER FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, LINDEN, LEMON PEELS, LEMONGRASS.

Check Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast