Is Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER ROOT, NATURAL LEMON AND GINGER FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, LINDEN, LEMON PEELS, LEMONGRASS.

Check Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea | Spoonful