Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger root, lemon and ginger flavors naturally fortified, lemongrass, blackberry leaves, lemon peels.

Check Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 4 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea | Spoonful