Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger root, lemon and ginger flavors naturally fortified, lemongrass, blackberry leaves, lemon peels.

Check Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 4 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea | Spoonful