Is Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavours
natural mint flavouring with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Tea Extracts, Citric Acid, Water
Check Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


