Is Twinings of London Renew Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Caffeine-Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • basil flavours !with other natural flavors

basil flavours !with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel, Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Burdock Root, Spearmint, Ginger, Natural Lemon, Lemongrass And Basil Flavours !With Other Natural Flavors, Rooibos, Verbena

Check Twinings of London Renew Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Caffeine-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Renew Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Caffeine-Free is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings of London Renew Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea - Caffeine-Free | Spoonful