Is Twinings of London Winter Spice Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural apple flavour with other natural flavours

natural apple flavour with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spice-forward flavor with warm, bright undertones, offering a smooth, mellow body and gentle, lingering aromatic finish. Commonly steeped hot for evening relaxation, holiday gatherings, or after meals; reviewers praise comforting aroma, convenience of tea bags while noting flavor intensity varies—some find it robust, others describe it as mild and soothing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Camomile, Natural Apple Flavour with Other Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves.

Check Twinings of London Winter Spice Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Winter Spice Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Count is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking