Is Twinings Peach Cooler Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vanilla flavourings with other natural flavourings
- natural peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, White Hibiscus, Natural Peach Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (10%), Liquorice Root, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavouring, Natural Mango And Vanilla Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings.
Check Twinings Peach Cooler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Peach Cooler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Tea · Dried


