Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Black Peppercorns, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful