Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Black Peppercorns, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful