Is Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppermint, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Black Peppercorns, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Natural Flavouring
Check Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Peppermint & Strawberry Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


