Is Twinings Pure Green Tea 80 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Green Tea, Made with all natural ingredients nothing more, nothing less
Check Twinings Pure Green Tea 80 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Pure Green Tea 80 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Pure Green Tea 80 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
BitterHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


