Is Twinings Superblends Beetroot with Ginger and Orange Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroot (39%), Ginger (20%), Apple Pieces, Orange Peel (10%), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (10%), Thiamin (1.5%)
Check Twinings Superblends Beetroot with Ginger and Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Beetroot with Ginger and Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Beetroot with Ginger and Orange is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthySpicyCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


