Is Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mandarin flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural mandarin flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (47%), Apple Pieces (22%), Blackberry Leaves, Natural Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Natural Mandarin Flavouring (4%), Guarana (2%), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B6 (1%)
Check Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


