Is Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea (47%), Apple Pieces (22%), Blackberry Leaves, Natural Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Natural Mandarin Flavouring (4%), Guarana (2%), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B6 (1%)

Check Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Twinings Superblends Boost with Mandarin, Apple and Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast