Is Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibiscus, Echinacea Root (10%), Blackberry Leaves, Apple Pieces, Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Nettle, Elderberries (5%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Vitamin D
Check Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


