Is Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibiscus, Echinacea Root (10%), Blackberry Leaves, Apple Pieces, Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Nettle, Elderberries (5%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Vitamin D
Check Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


