Is Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibiscus, Echinacea Root (10%), Blackberry Leaves, Apple Pieces, Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Nettle, Elderberries (5%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Vitamin D
Check Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Immune Support Blackcurrant & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


